Explore by Program

ArtWalk Guide: Animation

You can find the thesis work of 2022 seniors in Animation in Brown Center, the Dolphin Design Center, and Fox Building.


Student Thesis Location Guide

  • Nirvanie Ally (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Emily Ayala-Miller (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Emma Barany (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Corinth Boone (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Selin Buyukcengiz (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Yebing Chen (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Madison Cherry (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Jesse Clem (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Jordan Coleman (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Uriel Cruz (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Ellis Edwards (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Lakeisha Felton (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Kristina Garcia (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Alexandre Halah (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Alanna  Huber (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Jordan Jeter (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Jasper Jimenez-Marrero (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Seth Johnson (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Dongjoo Kim (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Masa Elisabet Kuno-Lewis (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Austin Kramer (Dolphin Design Center, 5th floor)
  • Lucas Lanza (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Tenzin Lhamo (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Jia Xuan Lim (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Jade Mangine (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Declan McKenna (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Sage Milligan (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Claude Mouton (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Abigail Nam (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Caitlyn Nitahara (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Ikechikwu Osere (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Nzuri Parker (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Wendy Portillo (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Gianna Puglia (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Rachel Pulido (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Sonali Rawal (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Jack Ryan (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Naeem Scruggs (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Lani Smith (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)
  • Gabrielle Stanley-Jones (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Leili Tavallaei (Brown Center: 209)
  • Kamau Williams (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Pablo Wolf (Brown Center: Rosenberg Gallery)
  • Chenghao Zhou (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)
  • Carleigh Zink (Brown Center: 2nd floor hallways)