Explore by Program

ArtWalk Guide: Illustration

You can find the thesis work of 2022 seniors in Illustration in Fox Building.


Student Thesis Location Guide

Harvey Bailey (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Keb Bannister (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Emma Beam (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Breaonna Brask (Fox Building: Julian Allen Gallery)

Ningyuan Cao (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Christina Chen (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Mason Cho (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

So Jeong Cho (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Isabella Clapp (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Breanna Coon (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Lauren Corbin (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Madeline Corrette-Bennett (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery)

Lashay Daniels (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Sophie Danner (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

Jenny De La Cruz (Brown Center: Leidy Atrium. Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery.)

Paolo Miguel Dela Vina (Fox Building: 315)

Kailyn D'Elena (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Ann Ding (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Dannie Dzialo (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Sean Fisher (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

 

Eillenor Lauren Galang (Fox Building: 320)

Lazaro Garcia (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

 

Hasina Griffin (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Charisma Griffith(Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Nicholas Ha (Fox Building: 320)

Maya Halko (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Jingyi Han (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery)

 

Hailey Hatchell (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery)

 

Jingfei He (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Drake Heptig (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery)

Noah Howard (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

 

Steven Huang (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Robin Im (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Amy Jensen (Fox Building: 320)

Georgia Kahn (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Mary Kennedy (Fox Building: 320)

Karen Ka Yuet Kwok (Fox Building: 315)

Ye Rim Lee (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

 

Hyun Jung Leem (Fox Building: 320)

Muyang Li (Fox Building: 315)

Zilu Li (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Yuan Ying Liak (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

Yijin Liang (Fox Building: 315)

Fengyi Lin (Fox Building: 315)

Jaye Ching Laam Lin (Fox Building: 320)

Yafei Liu (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Yiwei Liu (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Wanke Luo (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Xiaorui Luo (Fox Building: 315)

Aishah Maas (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Margaret Machlan (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

Katherine Marrinan (Fox Building: 320)

Serena Mercado (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Molly Mitchell (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

YeaEun Moon (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Ileana Nazario (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

 

Emily Nguyen (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West) 3, Main Gallery West

Grace Nicoletti (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Fernando Osuna Martinez (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Chieh Ou (Fox Building: 320)

Jalen Perry (Fox Building: 320)

Tian Qiu (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Kyle Ramseur (Fox Building, third floor in Julian Allen Gallery)

Masha Rytvinskaya (Fox Building: 320)

Rachel Scherr (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Finn Segal (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Emma Smith (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Georgia Solomos (Fox Building: 315)

Ian Springer (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Wanjing Su (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Fiona Anabelle Suherman (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Maya Taylor (Fox Building: 315)

Jerome Tieh (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Ashling Tu (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Kathryn Uecker (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Rickey Waner (Fox Building: 315)

Rachel Watts (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery West)

Emma Wright (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Cindy Xia (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Xinyu Xu (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery East)

Xiaoyin Yan (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Huiyi Zeng (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)

Jingyuan Zhang (Fox Building, third floor in Main Gallery North)

Danni Zhao (Fox Building: Decker/Meyerhoff Gallery)