Student artwork can be found on all levels of Brown Center as well as outside of the building.
Landscape Areas Between Brown Center and Main Building
- Billie Murray, Ceramics
Leidy Atrium
- Jenny De La Cruz, Illustration
- Dagny Leopold, Humanistic Studies + Fiber
- Jennifer Nguyen, Fiber
- Anna Ruff, Interdisciplinary Sculpture
- Hye Rin Woo, Ceramics
Falvey Hall (lower level)
Film screenings will be shown on May 15 in Falvey Hall. Please note the students listed below will also have work shown on the second floor of Brown Center an in Meyerhoff/Decker Gallery in Fox Building, which can be accessed from Leidy Atrium).
- Diamond Francis, Film & Video
- Yu Chai Lee, Film & Video
- Rachel Lotlikar, Film & Video
- Wei Chen Lou, Film & Video
- Tewadaj Moolchan, Film & Video
- Emerald O'Brien-Harris, Film & Video
- Xavier Plater, Film & Video
- Ariana Raad, Film & Video
- Jude Swearingen, Film & Video
Second Floor
2nd Floor Hallways
- Emily Ayala-Miller, Animation
- Yebing Chen, Animation
- Madison Cherry, Animation
- Jordan Coleman, Animation
- Ellis Edwards, Animation
- Kristina Garcia, Animation
- Alanna Huber, Animation
- Jordan Jeter, Animation
- Seth Johnson, Animation
- Masa Elisabet Kuno-Lewis, Animation
- Lucas Lanza, Animation
- Jade Mangine, Animation
- Sage Milligan, Animation
- Abigail Nam, Animation
- Ikechikwu Osere, Animation
- Nzuri Parker, Animation
- Wendy Portillo, Animation
- Gianna Puglia, Animation
- Rachel Pulido, Animation
- Sonali Rawal, Animation
- Jack Ryan, Animation
- Naeem Scruggs, Animation
- Gabrielle Stanley-Jones, Animation
- Kamau Williams, Animation
- Chenghao Zhou, Animation
- Carleigh Zink, Animation
2nd Floor Rooms
- Rachel Lotlikar, Film & Video ( Brown 210)
- Tewadaj Moolchan, Film & Video (Brown 211)
- Emerald O'Brien-Harris, Film & Video (Brown 217)
- Leili Tavallaei, Animation (Brown 209)
Rosenbrerg Gallery
- Corinth Boone, Animation
- Jesse Clem, Animation
- Uriel Cruz, Animation
- Lakeisha Felton, Animation
- Jasper Jimenez-Marrero, Animation
- Dongjoo Kim, Animation
- Jia Xuan Lim, Animation
- Pablo Wolf, Animation
Third and Fourth Floors
Third Floor Rooms
- Ariana Raad, Film & Video (Brown 320)
Bronze & Brick Galleries (3rd and 4th floor)
- Zachary Bakalos, Graphic Design
- Joon Shik Cho, Graphic Design
- Seunghee Choi, Graphic Design
- So Whie Chung, Graphic Design
- Xiang Guo, Graphic Design
- Subin Ha, Graphic Design
- Samantha Ho, Graphic Design
- Hyerin Hwang, Graphic Design
- Taeyang Kim, Graphic Design
- Seren Ahn Le, Graphic Design
- Eugene Lee, Graphic Design
- Mingxi Li, Graphic Design
- Xinyi Li, Graphic Design
- Yi Li, Graphic Design
- Jaimee Lin, Graphic Design
- Ruoci Lu, Graphic Design
- Elizabeth Lueck, Graphic Design
- Shiwen Lyu, Graphic Design
- Johyun Moon, Graphic Design
- Anna Morse, Graphic Design
- Leyi Ni, Graphic Design
- Ali Ibrahim Alex Noon, Graphic Design
- Hyeeun Park, Graphic Design
- Hyunseo Park, Graphic Design
- Yutian Qian, Graphic Design
- Yuxiang Ren, Graphic Design
- Jiyoo Suh, Graphic Design
- Brian Torruellas, Graphic Design
- Yiwen Yu, Graphic Design
- Kejia Zhu, Graphic Design